OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums

Memory Error?

PLEASE NOTE:

If you are reporting an issue with PF3 please remember to Zip and attach the Debug_Monitor.log file from your PF3\Logs folder. Thank you.

Post Reply   Page 1 of 1  [ 4 posts ]
Author Message
jimh20
Post subject: Memory Error?
Posted: Sat Feb 24, 2024 5:16 pm
Offline
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Fri Oct 23, 2009 6:28 pm
 
Hi,
I've just had an incident where P3D v5.4 in cruise, suddenly froze, crashed out, and displayed an error message about PF3 and memory. I've never had this before. Debug log attached.

Regards, Jim H.

Attachments
debug_monitor.zip
(329.42 KiB) Downloaded 37 times


Top
Profile Quote
Dave March
Post subject: Re: Memory Error?
Posted: Sat Feb 24, 2024 7:04 pm
Site Admin
Offline
 
Posts: 6123
Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Location: Sawtry, Cambridgeshire. UK
Contact: Website
 
Nothing in the log I'm afraid... all looks normal then it just stopped

_________________

Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

I don't know if my memory is getting worse as I get older...
...I just can't remember how it used to be!

[ img ]


Top
Profile Quote
jimh20
Post subject: Re: Memory Error?
Posted: Sun Feb 25, 2024 9:15 pm
Offline
 
Posts: 82
Joined: Fri Oct 23, 2009 6:28 pm
 
Thanks, Dave. It hasn't happened since. Maybe just a one off.

Regards, Jim


Top
Profile Quote
Dave March
Post subject: Re: Memory Error?
Posted: Mon Feb 26, 2024 10:40 am
Site Admin
Offline
 
Posts: 6123
Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Location: Sawtry, Cambridgeshire. UK
Contact: Website
 
Yeah my memory messes about too... the PC's okay though :lol:

_________________

Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

I don't know if my memory is getting worse as I get older...
...I just can't remember how it used to be!

[ img ]


Top
Profile Quote
Display: Sort by: Direction:
Post Reply   Page 1 of 1  [ 4 posts ]
Return to “PF3-ATC at its best”
Jump to: