OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Mon Jan 21, 2019 2:34 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun Dec 16, 2018 10:45 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2018 10:42 pm
Posts: 2
Hello,

I have built a new rig with new OS. I didn't actively 'uninstall' PF3 from my old rig and now I the installer won't allow me to install my paid-for PF3 on my new system.

How do I rectify this?

Thanks,

spy


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Dec 16, 2018 10:50 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3544
What exactly is the problem? The installer really doesn't care what os you have or if you have a previous installation of pf3 so I don't understand how it could prevent you from installing again.

Sent from my mobile using Tapatalk


_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Without a log it didn't happen!

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Dec 17, 2018 12:12 am 
Offline

Joined: Sun Dec 16, 2018 10:42 pm
Posts: 2
Quote:
What exactly is the problem? The installer really doesn't care what os you have or if you have a previous installation of pf3 so I don't understand how it could prevent you from installing again.

Sent from my mobile using Tapatalk
Sorry, my mistake. The problem is with the activation, not the install.

https://ibb.co/nDrTwfT

I've now just sent an email.


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Bing [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited