OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Thu Nov 15, 2018 1:20 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Error 52 Loc 1A4
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 1:41 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2018 12:25 pm
Posts: 2
Licensed PF3 version 3.8.4
Scenario:

PF3 WAS networked

Used DEMO version on PC which had flight simms installed to test PFEtoXplane, obviously Licensed PF3 not running on Networked PC.

Test successful so tried networked, PF3 with X-Plane (PFEtoXplane) did not work, not unexpected.

So uninstalled Demo version
De-activated license and re installed on FS PC and activated - No problem at all
Re built database

Whenever I "Select A Flight Plan" I get the following message - Error: 52 Loc: 1A4

I can then proceed normally, except I cannot populate the bottom 3 combo boxes of the aircraft presets, they are blank. As far as I can tell PF3 is running OK apart from the 2 anomallies.

Hope it makes sense, Roger


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Error 52 Loc 1A4
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 2:36 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun May 05, 2013 2:22 am
Posts: 477
A file may be missing; see link below:

viewtopic.php?f=8&t=2946&sid=127ff108fe ... fbb#p18020

_________________
Image


Top
   
 Post subject: Re: Error 52 Loc 1A4
PostPosted: Sat Aug 18, 2018 4:50 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Aug 18, 2018 12:25 pm
Posts: 2
Thank you so much Dan. Now fixed. Roger


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited