OnCourse Software
http://www.ocs-support.co.uk/forums/

Unable to enter preset for an aircraft
http://www.ocs-support.co.uk/forums/viewtopic.php?f=8&t=2885
Page 1 of 1

Author:  Bernhard48 [ Sun May 13, 2018 5:22 pm ]
Post subject:  Unable to enter preset for an aircraft

PF3 is installed on the client PC , last update is done. Can not enter data for Boeing 737 or any other aircraft.
A flightplan is available and PF3 connects with server. Where is my mistake?.
Thanks a lot for your support
Bernhard

Author:  dmarch [ Sun May 13, 2018 8:15 pm ]
Post subject:  Re: Unable to enter preset for an aircraft

Page 54 of the PF3 User Guide explains about setting up presets. Please explain what it is you don't understand or what it is you think is going wrong and any error messages you may be seeing.

Author:  Bernhard48 [ Mon May 14, 2018 6:41 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Unable to enter preset for an aircraft

Unable to fill in the drop down box where the type of aircarft suppose to be entered. Performed already a re-install
to make shure all is correct Had no problem before as PF3 was installed on the server PC.
thnks Bernhard

Author:  Bernhard48 [ Tue May 15, 2018 11:01 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Unable to enter preset for an aircraft

Thnks found solution myself
Hve a great day

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC+01:00
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
https://www.phpbb.com/