OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Tue Oct 16, 2018 11:34 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2018 5:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:14 pm
Posts: 9
PF3 is installed on the client PC , last update is done. Can not enter data for Boeing 737 or any other aircraft.
A flightplan is available and PF3 connects with server. Where is my mistake?.
Thanks a lot for your support
Bernhard


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun May 13, 2018 8:15 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3479
Page 54 of the PF3 User Guide explains about setting up presets. Please explain what it is you don't understand or what it is you think is going wrong and any error messages you may be seeing.

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Without a log it didn't happen!

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon May 14, 2018 6:41 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:14 pm
Posts: 9
Unable to fill in the drop down box where the type of aircarft suppose to be entered. Performed already a re-install
to make shure all is correct Had no problem before as PF3 was installed on the server PC.
thnks Bernhard


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue May 15, 2018 11:01 am 
Offline

Joined: Wed Feb 01, 2017 4:14 pm
Posts: 9
Thnks found solution myself
Hve a great day


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited