OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Fri Dec 14, 2018 10:51 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
 Post subject: Can't find airport H41
PostPosted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 5:18 pm 
Offline

Joined: Wed Jul 19, 2017 12:26 am
Posts: 19
When I tell PF3 to connect to FSX I get a message that says "Sorry we can't find airport H41 in your database."

I don't have an airport H41 in any flight plan.

When I clear the error PF3 connects and everything is fine.

Doug


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Apr 07, 2018 5:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 8:27 pm
Posts: 1180
Location: Yorkshire
It does that from time to time,it doesn't affect PF3's ability to function. :)

_________________
Regards Dave
Forum Moderator

Image
Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Sun Apr 08, 2018 11:08 am 
Online
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3524
Quote:
When I tell PF3 to connect to FSX I get a message that says "Sorry we can't find airport H41 in your database."

I don't have an airport H41 in any flight plan.

When I clear the error PF3 connects and everything is fine.

Doug
Please recreate this and then attach the offending flight plan

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Without a log it didn't happen!

Image


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited