OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Tue Nov 20, 2018 7:12 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Jan 29, 2018 9:58 am 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 02, 2013 10:15 pm
Posts: 12
Good morning was looking if i find simialr issue in the forum but could not find any.

i had to set up my computer from the scratch.

i am using windows 10 / 64 bit intel i7-3770k nvidia GeForce GTX680.

after reinstalling FSX and some add ons including the PF3 i experinced time from time that i ham not handed over to the next center was remaining at the first center e.g. flight from mia to msp i never was handed over out of mia center.
i even do not get any alternate chanced which i have set in the flight plan or decent advise or final landing information.

not sure what happend any support would be very much appreciated

thanks
werner


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jan 29, 2018 10:34 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3493
Sorry but without the debug log we're as much in the dark as you are.
Please ZIP and attach the debug log which you will find in your pF3/Logs folder to this post. If you have completed another flight since the issue you will need to send the OLD log file. If you've done two additional flights since the issue the logs will have been overwritten and you will need to recreate the problem.

Please remember to ALWAYS attach the debug log for any issues... without the log it never happened! :shock:

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Without a log it didn't happen!

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jan 29, 2018 1:35 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sat Mar 02, 2013 10:15 pm
Posts: 12
thanks for your fast reply should have read all as you mentioned that you need this files.

thanks for your support

looking forward to see what is wrong

werne r


Attachments:
Neuer Ordner .zip [827.68 KiB]
Downloaded 26 times
Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Jan 29, 2018 4:48 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3493
You need to at least hit the first waypoint! You had SIDs active so did you know you were flying a SID? Whey did you not fly toward the first waypoint if flying a SID or did you just forget to remove those waypoints?

Perhaps you should try COP Mode #3 until you get used to PF3

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Without a log it didn't happen!

Image


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited