OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Wed Jun 20, 2018 1:56 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Fri Nov 03, 2017 4:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2016 3:42 pm
Posts: 389
I'm sure in previous versions of PF3 it was possible to leave the Airline blank or make one up.

Am I wrong and, in any case, is there some way that this can be done in the present one?

John


Top
   
PostPosted: Fri Nov 03, 2017 5:09 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3319
Scroll to the top of the drop-down list and select 'None' :)

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Sat Nov 04, 2017 2:12 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Jul 18, 2016 3:42 pm
Posts: 389
You know, I shouldn't be allowed out! :o

Thanks Dave.....again!

John


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited