OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 1:43 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Tue Oct 03, 2017 10:58 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 10:05 pm
Posts: 17
Hello,

I recently reinstalled PF3 on my new computer for use in P3Dv4.
Now, every flightplan I want to load fails with the known FPP error. I performed a forum search and tried every solution mentioned (register_PFE, loading filghtplan in P3D and saving it again, even reinstalled PF3), without luck. I export my flightplans from PFPX.
I attached the flightplan.
The fpp_net log file states in Dutch something like "The format of the input string is incorrect."

Please help.

Kind regards,

Nico


Attachments:
YSSYKLAX04.7z [1.31 KiB]
Downloaded 9 times
Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Oct 05, 2017 8:40 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Dec 15, 2014 10:05 pm
Posts: 17
Just for the info, and for users running into the same problem:

I managed to solve this one changing my Windows10 regional settings to UK.

Kind regards,

Nico


Top
   
PostPosted: Thu Oct 05, 2017 10:39 am 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3184
Thank you Nico... what regional settings do you normally use because PF3 should work regardless, so I'd like to take a look at what the problem might be?

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Image


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited