I can reproduce the problem, it seems to happen when crossing the 180th meridian:
<ATCWaypoint id="PINTT">
<ATCWaypointType>Intersection</ATCWaypointType>
<WorldPosition>N56° 43' 1.99",W176° 18' 26.00",+000000.00</WorldPosition>
<ATCAirway>G469</ATCAirway>
<ICAO>
<ICAORegion>KK</ICAORegion>
<ICAOIdent>PINTT</ICAOIdent>
</ICAO>
</ATCWaypoint>
<ATCWaypoint id="ONEIL">
<ATCWaypointType>Intersection</ATCWaypointType>
<WorldPosition>N54° 12' 8.00",E172° 40' 50.00",+000000.00</WorldPosition>
<ATCAirway>G469</ATCAirway>
<ICAO>
<ICAORegion>KK</ICAORegion>
<ICAOIdent>ONEIL</ICAOIdent>
</ICAO>
</ATCWaypoint> |
Dave needs to fix this.
Until then you might try a workaround: Add a waypoint on the other side of the world (I tested it with MAG in Germany) between them:
<ATCWaypoint id="MAG">
<ATCWaypointType>VOR</ATCWaypointType>
<WorldPosition>N51° 59' 42.00",E11° 47' 39.50",+000000.00</WorldPosition>
<ICAO>
<ICAOIdent>MAG</ICAOIdent>
</ICAO>
</ATCWaypoint> |
When you reach PINTT, try requesting a direct (or warp) to ONEIL.
Edit: You will see many XXX waypoints between them where you cross the center boundaries. I haven't tested how many these are. If in doubt, wait for a fix from Dave