OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Thu Dec 14, 2017 5:54 pm

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Oct 09, 2017 12:04 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2010 4:33 pm
Posts: 817
The OnCourse store page for purchasing FDC says that it can be configured to work in X-Plane. I have searched in vain (here, Google, FDC pfd files) for details on how to do this.

Would it be possible to post a guide here on the forum, please (or point me to a site where there is one)?

Thank you.


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Oct 09, 2017 2:54 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3181
Where on our website does it say FDC can be configured to work with X-Plane? PF3 can be used with X-Plane provided you use the third-part utility PFE2XPlane

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Oct 09, 2017 4:57 pm 
Offline

Joined: Sun Dec 26, 2010 4:33 pm
Posts: 817
Oh.. well if you say it doesn't, then I must have misread it somewhere. I already have PF3 working with PFEtoXPlane...


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 3 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited