OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Mon Dec 18, 2017 11:42 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon May 01, 2017 4:20 pm 
Offline

Joined: Tue Jan 08, 2013 8:56 pm
Posts: 2
Dear flightfriends

I have been using FDC 3.14 for years and love it. Just a few days ago I made my own profile for one of my favourite planes, the F1 Cessna Citation Mustang. Nevertheless, one problem is still unsolved. The AP doesn't switch on when it should. I tried using the cockpit detector and mapped the button, but it didn't help. My aim is to get it working as smooth as the standard MS-airplanes do (i.e the Boeing 737-800). How does the program find the relevant buttons to activate?


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue May 02, 2017 10:22 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 8:27 pm
Posts: 1115
Hi,
when creating your profile did you use "3rd party Autopilot" right at the beginning of making it.
Some 3rd party aircraft will not activate some switches/buttons due to the coding.

_________________
Regards Dave
Forum Moderator

Image
Image


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 2 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited