OnCourse Software

Welcome to our Product Support Forums
It is currently Mon May 28, 2018 9:09 am

All times are UTC+01:00




Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 
Author Message
PostPosted: Mon Apr 23, 2018 5:05 pm 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 4:59 pm
Posts: 2
I used FDC with FSX and have since (recently) uninstalled all my FSX + addons and so I wondered if the "fix" described by you to run FDC with P3D v4 will: (a) still work and, (b) will work with a fresh install of FDC (and no FSX installed) - Thanks !


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Apr 23, 2018 5:43 pm 
Offline

Joined: Fri May 22, 2009 8:27 pm
Posts: 1156
If Dave M says it works,then it will work.
I still use FS2004 & FSX/SE, so I know it works for me.

_________________
Regards Dave
Forum Moderator

Image
Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Mon Apr 23, 2018 6:07 pm 
Offline
Site Admin

Joined: Mon May 18, 2009 6:22 pm
Posts: 3293
Yes it will

_________________
Cheers

Dave March

Email: dmarch@oncourse-software.co.uk

Image


Top
   
PostPosted: Tue Apr 24, 2018 4:52 am 
Offline

Joined: Mon Apr 23, 2018 4:59 pm
Posts: 2
Thanks, so far so good on first run - all working well in P3D v4.2 !!


Top
   
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic  Reply to topic  [ 4 posts ] 

All times are UTC+01:00


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited